Special Operations Memorial
To honor the selfless service and sacrifice of the men and women of the US Special Operations Command and its assigned forces
this memorial is dedicated and pays tribute to those who have made the supreme sacrifice through their service to the US special operations command



   
     
   
SOMF Home Index of Names Medals of Honor/Victoria Cross K-9 Plaque Order Form Major Contributors
 
Please Select Honoree's Name To View The Actual Memorial Engraving

G


Last Name First Name Service
Gallovitch Elmer USA
Galloway D. E. USMC
Galvan Arthur USAF
Ganczewski Steven C USA
Gannon Tim USA
Gant J. P., Jr. USAF
Ganz Felix USA
Garbs Ryan Clark USA
Garcia David USAF
Gardner Gregory E. USA
Garner Willard USA
Garrison William F. USA
Garza Damian J. USA
Gasper Frank J. USA
Gass Girard D. Jr USA
Gassman Fred A USA
Gates Ken USN
Gathercole Christopher USA
Gavulic Joshua M. USAF
Geer Terrance USA
Gehringer Ralph W. USAF
Georges Noel USA
Gerome Mike USA
Gerrard Gary Loy USAR
Ghane Shapoor A. USN
Gibbons Henry C. USA
Gibbons Thomas J. USA
Gibson Melvin B. D. USAF
Gifford Jonathan W. USMC
Gilbert Robert L. II USMC
Gilden Terry L. USA
Gilfillan Bill C. USA
Gilley Troy A. USA
Ginas James M III USN
Ginder Jerrald USA
Ginger Harry USA
Girard Christian USA
Glaze Ray A. USAR
Glenn Charles Lee USA
Glenn, Rasmussen & Fogarty Major Contributor
Global War on Terror
Gloyer Ryan A. USA
Goare Shamus O. USA
Godsey Dave USA
Godsey James USA
Gold Eric G. USA
Goldsmith Wyatt A. USA
Gomez Donor
Gonsalves Chad A. USA
Goodnature Corey J. USA
Goodwin Robert S. USA
Gordon Brandon D. USA
Gordon Gary I. USA (MOH Citation)
Gorman Dennis (Lee) USA
GORUCK Major Contributor
Gove Steven "Doc" USA
Grabianowski S. Z.. USA
Gradzewicz Joseph L. USA
Graham Robert "RJ" USA
Granado Alejandro III ARNG
Grandy James H. USA
Graves Donnie USAR
Gray Lawrence B. USAF
Green George C. USA
Green Martin L. USA
Greene Calvin A. USA
Grenier Philip S. USA
Greppin Ernest H., III USN
Gressett David G. USAF
Grey James J. USA
Grider Ronald A. USA
Grimes Keith R. USAF
Grimm Michael C. USA
Grimm William D. USAF
Grissom James F. USA
Griswold Robert L. USA
Grizzell Clint A. USAF
Groth Alan USA
Grzesik Steven USA
Gudmunson Brent M. USA
Guerrero Carlos USA
Guillory Michael J. USMC
Guzman Raymond J. USA
Gypsy USA

RETURN TO DIRECTORY MAIN PAGE

 
 
 
 

HOME | INDEX OF NAMES | MEDALS OF HONORS/VICTORIA CROSS | PLAQUES & ORDER FORMS | CONTACT US

© Copyright 2017 Special Operations Memorial Foundation. All rights reserved.